Personal Data collected is used to provide the Services to the User or to sell products, including payment and delivery.
The personal data collected to complete the payment may be those relating to the credit card, the current account used for the wire transfer or other payment instruments provided. The payment data collected by this application depends on the payment system used.

 

Information ex art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003
June 2, 2015
The Owner strictly respects the privacy of its customers and users of this Site. This page is intended to describe in a transparent, detailed and exhaustive manner how the Site is managed with respect to the processing of the personal data of the users who consult it.
This information is made in compliance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 ("Personal Data Protection Code") and the Privacy Protection Act of May 8, 2014, regarding the processing of personal data of users of the website deliziediorvieto.it (referred to as the "Site") by part of the holder of the same.
This Privacy Statement does not refer to the services offered by third parties (which may be accessed by means of links on this Site) and to their personal data processing.
We recommend that you read carefully about the third party's websites the relevant privacy information about how your personal information will be handled and possibly shared.
The third party has no control over such third parties and therefore declines any responsibility for the treatment of the personal data of users that is made available through those sites.
This information may be supplemented or varied in order to make it up-to-date and / or appropriate to any technical changes made to the Site or any changes to the purpose or method of processing the data.
The Owner will inform you of any changes, but we recommend that you periodically check this page to stay up to date. Any up-to-date versions, which will concern the data they have been upgraded, will be published on this web site in a timely manner and will be effective immediately after the release.
***

1. Holder of the treatment
The Owner of the processing of personal data collected through this Site is Delizia di Orvieto, Perra francesco, Corso cavour 6, Cap; 05018, Italy, Part. VAT; 01239810557, also referred to as "Owner". The list of possible external managers may be requested by submitting a simple written request to the Holder to the above mentioned references.

2. Purpose of treatment
The personal data of the users of the Site will be used by the Owner in order to provide the services provided therein and to personalize and continually improve the user's use of the Site. If you are not 18 or older (18), or you are not in possession of the ability to act, this Privacy Policy is addressed to the person in charge under this Italian law, which is the only person authorized to give its express consent.

3. Types of data subject of the treatment
The personal data that will be collected and processed by the Owner are those relating to the information provided by the person through the contacts on the Site, information possibly provided on the registration of the newsletters, the possible use of social networks and the navigation data, including technical cdcookies, etc.
3.1 Navigation Data and Cookies
3.1.1 Navigation data
The telematic and information systems responsible for the operation of the Site automatically acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data relating to navigation by the user. The Site collects some personal data relating to user browsing, for example, but not limited to: IP address, access number, duration of browsing, browser used, page display, date and time when access was made. Navigation data is collected solely for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information about the use of the Site and checking its proper functioning. However, they may, by their nature, allow you to trace, even through elaborations and associations with other data, the identity of the user. Navigation data is in no case used for marketing purposes, for defining the profiles or personality of the person concerned, for sending advertising material, for conducting market research or commercial communication.
3.1.